Commercial

Knight Frank - Lettings - Aldgate - Ref: ALQ012635221LG

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Stepney, Greater London Tower Hamlets4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Satin House, Piazza Walk, Aldgate, E1

£2775 pcm

Knight Frank - Lettings - Aldgate
Unit 6 1 Canter Way Aldgate London
02038239930

Nearest stations

  Aldgate East  0.2 miles
  Aldgate  0.3 miles
  Tower Gateway  0.3 miles
  Tower Hill  0.4 miles
  London Fenchurch Street  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: ALQ012635221LG

Date available: 13-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,201.00

 

Details

Available 13th June.
A stylish studio apartment with a generous private balcony is available to rent in Satin House, part of the sought-after Goodmans Fields development.
The bright open-plan living space features floor to ceiling windows, wooden flooring and direct access to the balcony. A high-specification kitchen includes integrated appliances, while the modern bathroom offers underfloor heating and a walk-in shower.
Further benefits include built-in storage, comfort cooling and access to resident facilities such as a gym, swimming pool, spa, business lounge, private cinema and a 24-hour concierge service.
Available Furnished.
EPC: C.
Additional information
We have been informed that the primary external wall materials of the building/block have been assessed for fire safety. The assessor concluded that the fire risk of the external wall materials is sufficiently low that no remedial works are required. If you have any further questions, you should seek independent professional advice

Goodmans Fields benefits from excellent transport connections, ideally positioned close to the City of London. Aldgate, Aldgate East and Tower Hill stations are all within easy walking distance, providing swift access to the City, Canary Wharf and the West End via the Circle, District, Metropolitan, Hammersmith & City and DLR lines.
The River Thames is also nearby, offering scenic walking routes and river transport options, while Shoreditch, Spitalfields and Brick Lane are easily reached on foot or by public transport. This well-connected location makes commuting across London both quick and convenient.