Commercial

Chase Evans - City & Aldgate - Ref: CEI242182-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Stepney, Greater London Tower Hamlets2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Kensington Apartments, 11 Commercial Street, Aldgate, London, E1

£3553 pcm

Chase Evans - City & Aldgate
122,Whitechapel High Street,London
020 3589 1413

Nearest stations

  Aldgate East  0.1 miles
  Aldgate  0.2 miles
  Tower Gateway  0.4 miles
  London Fenchurch Street  0.4 miles
  London Liverpool Street  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: CEI242182-L

Date available: 04-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £4,100.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Modern spacious, two bedrooms, two bathrooms apartment is part of a modern and very popular development.

The quiet accommodation comprises an open plan, fully integrated living room/ kitchen which opens onto a private balcony, features include underfloor heating, wood flooring to the main Living area, gloss kitchen cabinetry, two double bedrooms and two bathrooms (master ensuite), good wardrobe space in the master bedroom and hall, and modern bathroom fixtures.

Kensington Apartments offer residents 24-hour concierge services and access to an onsite gym. The apartment is set back from the main road and exceptionally convenient for walking to the City, Shoreditch and Whitechapel districts.

Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks rent
Council: Tower Hamlets - Tax band F
Client Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALA
The Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Stepney. From JLL - The City - Central London

£3,575 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.02 miles)
ref:P168172

£3,445 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.02 miles)
ref:P168314
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Chase Evans - City & Aldgate

£3,575 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.03 miles)
ref:CEI240463-L

£3,575 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.03 miles)
ref:P168355